Metal Bonded Diamond Grinding Wheels for Diameter Finishing, Diameter Roughing, and Face Finishing for BHEL

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Metal Bonded Diamond Grinding Wheels for Diameter Finishing, Diameter Roughing, and Face Finishing for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898650Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMetal Bonded Diamond Grinding Wheels for Diameter Finishing, Diameter Roughing, and Face Finishing for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898650
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of high-quality Metal Bonded Diamond Grinding Wheels to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898650, is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry, Office of Hep Bhopal, located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVYELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI. The tender will be open for bids from 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total required quantity for this solicitation is 60 units, encompassing three distinct types of metal bonded diamond grinding wheels: one for finishing operations on diameter, another for roughing and material removal on diameter, and a third specifically for finishing operations on the face. This represents a critical requirement for BHEL's manufacturing processes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2_2026-08-10-14-57-38_b722871a4e97c67d3f875fbc13fcb43c.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_1_2026-08-10-14-55-59_a4a06c855f2767d0d6ce80a22c2bce78.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_3_2026-08-10-14-59-51_a0ef9dc19906fa9420ba254ef38e6d6b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830933.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734534.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Laboratory Consumables and Casting Equipment for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint and Epoxy Thinner Supply..read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Laboratory Consumables and Casting Equipment for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint and Epoxy Thinner...read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More