Supply of Teicoplanin 400mg Injection

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Teicoplanin 400mg Injection
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64237_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600467
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Teicoplanin 400mg Injection
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600467
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Teicoplanin 400mg Injection

This tender, identified by Reference Number BPE2600467 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64237_1, is for the supply of TEICOPLANIN 400MG INJECTION. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this requirement. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download period commences on August 21, 2026, at 04:35 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 04:40 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, Pin Code 462024. The period of work is stipulated as 300 days, and the bid validity is for 90 days. There are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender. All interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More