| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Industrial Bearings for BHEL Bhopal Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office, presents a critical procurement opportunity for various high-quality bearings. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950331 and dated August 22, 2026, this bid closes on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bidding window opening on August 22, 2026, at 12:09 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) focuses on a comprehensive list of essential bearings, totaling 78 units. This includes specialized Yoke Type Track Roller Bearings (NUTR 40 and NUTR 25), a range of Taper Roller Bearings (including models 33019, 33210, 32017X, 32212, 33014, and 30312), Single Row Radial Ball Bearings (models 61940, 61844, and 6215), and Needle Roller Bearings (NA4822, NA4910, and NA4911, all with inner rings). Furthermore, the tender requires Double Row Angular Contact Ball Bearings (models 3211 and 3208). Suppliers are expected to provide bearings conforming to specified technical requirements and potentially from manufacturers such as INA and FAG. This procurement is vital for the operational continuity and manufacturing capabilities of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category