| Tender Title | Supply of Acarbose 25 Mg Tablets for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64235_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPE2600301 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Acarbose 25 Mg Tab
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, through the Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, is inviting bids for the supply of ACARBOSE 25 MG TAB. This is a Limited Tender for Goods, categorized under Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, with Tender Reference Number BPE2600301. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid Document, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. The tender will be open for bidding from 21-Aug-2026, 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline on 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on 03-Sep-2026, 11:05 AM, at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download has not yet begun and will be available from 21-Aug-2026, 04:25 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated at 300 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V P Kesar |
| Address | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category