Supply of Semaglutide 1.75mg Injection for Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Semaglutide 1.75mg Injection for Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64494_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600550
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Semaglutide 1.75mg Injection for Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64494_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600550
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Semaglutide 1.75mg Injection (6.8mg / 3ml, 2.27mg/ml)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through Kasturba Hospital in Bhopal, is inviting bids for the supply of SEMAGLUTIDE 1.75MG INJECTION (6.8MG / 3ML, 2.27MG/ML). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BPE2600550 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64494_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is for a "Supply" contract. The procurement process involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. The tender is scheduled for release on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download period commencing the same day at 10:05 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 10:10 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal. The stipulated period of work is 300 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for Tender Fee. This is a limited tender, and further details regarding technical and financial evaluation, as well as specific document requirements, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More