Supply of Universal Magnetic Bases with Fine Adjustment for Heavy Industry Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Universal Magnetic Bases with Fine Adjustment for Heavy Industry Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Universal Magnetic Bases with Fine Adjustment for Heavy Industry Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955481, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) as the organisation name. The tender is for the supply of Magnetic Base Flexible Type tools, specifically with an overall height of 275mm, a base length of 70mm, and a base width of 48mm. The Universal Clamping Magnetic Base is further specified to have dimensions of 60-70mm length, 45-50mm width, and 55-64mm height, featuring fine adjustment capabilities. A total quantity of 54 units is required. The bid submission window opens on 24-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by Hep Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-24-15-10-50_8d40f164dde021192f0dee5ea433475b.pdf
  • Document
    tech_annex_2026-08-24-15-12-50_027193f77831f5be695943137597bb77.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-24-15-12-50_fdce6046abb8f0bac328fe2f32714b58.pdf
  • Document
    tech_annex_2026-08-24-15-10-50_ab6eb543952191406c7cf62b2eb19e8f.pdf
  • Document
    1787565025.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799612.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Specialized Aviation Tools and Extension Boards..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Handmade Paper Conversion Machinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Specialized Aviation Tools and Extension...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Handmade Paper Conversion Machinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More