| Tender Title | Supply of Self Priming Monoblock Pumps for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64094_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4363036 SELF PRIM MONOBLOCK PUMP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4363036 Self Prim Monoblock Pump
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites open tenders for the supply of "E4363036 SELF PRIM MONOBLOCK PUMP" under Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64094_1. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Miscellaneous Goods" with a sub-category of "NA", is for a rate contract with a supply form of contract and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are informed that this is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Commercial TnC Annex II, Signed Spec and Drg, Signed BP200102C, MSE UDYAM CERT, and MII LOCAL CONTENT CERT, all to be submitted in .pdf format. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender document download period commences on August 18, 2026, at 04:35 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 18, 2026, at 04:35 PM until September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM at BHEL BHOPAL. Notably, the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for Tender Fee and no EMD required in the form of BG/ST or exemption. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed through the provided links, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and E4363036NICDOC.rar. The inviting authority for this tender is RANJIT PRASAD from BHEL BHOPAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjit Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Kirloskar SP3 Self-Priming Centrifugal Pump Spare Parts..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Motor Operated Compact Diaphragm Self-Priming Pumps..read more
North Western Railway: Supply of IS 5120 Compliant Self-Priming Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category