Fabrication of Draft Tube Elbow Liner and Accessories for Power Generation Equipment

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of Draft Tube Elbow Liner and Accessories for Power Generation Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7804300Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of Draft Tube Elbow Liner and Accessories for Power Generation Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7804300
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, relates to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7804300. The opportunity, originating from the Hep Bhopal office, focuses on the **FABRICATION OF DRAFT TUBE ELBOW LINER AND ITS ACCESSORIES AS PER DRG. NO. 02010222601 REV. 00 ASSY. O**. A total quantity of **5 units** is required for this fabrication. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This represents a critical procurement for BHEL, requiring specialized fabrication expertise to meet the detailed specifications outlined in the provided drawing.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_and_other_documents_2026-07-18-11-08-21_60fc60e7d2d870a00743620c5b7eb3cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9626340.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826645.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Hastelloy C-276 Draft Tube Reactor and Resistance Heating Furnace System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Heat Exchanger Tube Cleaner and Accessories for Indian Coast..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Hastelloy C-276 Draft Tube Reactor and Resistance Heating Furnace System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Heat Exchanger Tube Cleaner and Accessories for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More