Supply of CACA Cooler Assemblies with Integrated Blowers for BHEL Bhopal

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CACA Cooler Assemblies with Integrated Blowers for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CACA Cooler Assemblies with Integrated Blowers for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their HEP Bhopal facility, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, relates to the procurement of multiple units of CACA Cooler Assemblies, each to be supplied with an integrated blower. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855156, is a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to BHEL's operational needs. The tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is eleven (11) units, encompassing five distinct specifications of CACA Coolers, all inclusive of blowers, as detailed in the item category. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to engage with this significant procurement from a leading public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    c_2026-07-30-11-12-16_d3a54781f747b35e6378c5e775649644.pdf
  • Document
    c_2026-07-30-11-17-49_b42b37fdb19f4ecfbd2c318d1bd28996.pdf
  • Document
    c_2026-07-30-11-16-28_652fb2f8e8262e4ea1ad79654663b60e.pdf
  • Document
    c_2026-07-30-11-15-13_267925ac1b5de6a840a22b5cf7c48042.pdf
  • Document
    c_2026-07-30-11-18-59_f0b27742a465b083a0078e97be98f815.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684695.pdf
  • Document
    9826919
  • Document
    C_10a31326-498a-46a9-ac751785404116990_krishna233.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More