Supply of 5ml Disposable Syringes with 23g x 1inch Needles

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 5ml Disposable Syringes with 23g x 1inch Needles
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64107_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2500674
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 5ml Disposable Syringes with 23g x 1inch Needles
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64107_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2500674
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Disposable Syringe 5ml With Needle 23g X 1inch

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through Kasturba Hospital, Bhopal, invites prospective bidders to participate in an open tender for the supply of "DISPOSABLE SYRINGE 5ML WITH NEEDLE 23G X 1INCH". This tender, identified by Reference Number BPE2500674 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64107_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, with a Contract Form of Supply and a Period of Work of 300 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 11:05 AM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:05 AM, at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, Pin Code 462024. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT Notice, GTC, Technical Bid Format, and Specification (Annexure-A), for detailed terms, conditions, and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Navsari Government Ayurved..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Navsari Government...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More