| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Classical Wrapped V-Belts B-83, B-108, and C-102 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971490 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically by the Department of Heavy Industry, Hep Bhopal, located at 462022, Piplani. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971490, is for the supply of industrial classical wrapped V-belts. The tender commenced on 28-08-2026 at 3:12 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses three specific items: Industrial Classical Wrapped V-Belt C-102 (SP3075918056), Industrial Classical Wrapped V-Belt B-83 (SP3076918057), and Industrial Classical Wrapped V-Belt B-108 (SP3076918058). A total quantity of 45 units is required across these items. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited..read more
Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more
Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal..read more
Supply Of V-belts,pulley And Couplings..read more
Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category