Supply of Reduction Sleeve for Skoda Boring Spindle per BHEL Specifications

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Reduction Sleeve for Skoda Boring Spindle per BHEL Specifications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958174Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Reduction Sleeve for Skoda Boring Spindle per BHEL Specifications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958174
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at Hep Bhopal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958174, seeks qualified suppliers for a critical component. The procurement pertains to a "REDUCTION SLEEVE FOR SPINDLE OF SKODA BORING (MC3A2037) AS PER DRG NO: 1SP02002675", with a total quantity of one (1) unit required. This opportunity is extended by the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 25-08-2026 at 11:08 AM and closes precisely on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing authority is Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI. Suppliers with the capability to manufacture and deliver this specialized component, adhering strictly to the provided drawing specifications, are strongly encouraged to participate in this tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tecdocuments_2026-08-25-10-41-20_dfba12b570c070e5ad3a9b1da9704e64.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802776.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of Anti-Vibration Boring Bar System for SB CNC Machines..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of Anti-Vibration Boring Bar System for SB CNC Machines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More