| Tender Title | Supply of Gun Muzzle Covers for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906039 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 08:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 08:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,56,703 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906039, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, located in Jabalpur. The opportunity pertains to the supply of "COVER GUN MUZZLE TO DRG. NO. 1015-000818," with a total quantity of 2481 units. Bids will be accepted from August 12, 2026, commencing at 8:45 AM, until September 02, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹456,703.0 is required for participation. This represents a critical requirement for the defense production sector, demanding suppliers with the capacity and expertise to deliver high-quality components according to the specified drawing.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category