| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Switch Assemblies for Defense Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906573 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of critical components to Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, located in Jabalpur. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7906573, and potential suppliers can access and submit their bids between 10:56 AM on August 12, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 02, 2026. The required items are a total quantity of 200 units of "CHANGE OVER SWITCH ASSEMBLY TO DRG. NO. 2A26 cb-10-49 cb. (WITH DETAILS)" and "SWITCH ASSY. AND AXLE WITHLEVER (ASSEMBLY WITH DETAILS) TO DRG NO-GCF TM-47(B) SHEET 1 2(REF DRG.)". This procurement signifies a vital need for specialized electromechanical components, likely for defense applications, requiring precise adherence to the specified drawing numbers and accompanying details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence..read more
Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category