| Tender Title | Printing Price Tags on PP Bags for Product Handling | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_923374_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04021/2026-2027/E34005 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Fact Cd , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Printing Of Price Tag (mrp, Govt. Of India Subsidy, Actual Cost Of Production, Month And Year Of Manufacture Etc.) On Onof Pp Bags In Product Handling Department -fact-cd
This tender seeks a qualified vendor for the printing of price tags on ONOF PP Bags within the Product Handling Department of The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), Cochin Division. The essential information required on these price tags includes the Maximum Retail Price (MRP), Government of India Subsidy, Actual Cost of Production, and the month and year of manufacture. The work is classified under "Miscellaneous Works" and is a limited tender for registered bidders of FACT (CD). The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,000, payable to FACT CD at AMBALAMEDU. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents, including Special Conditions of Tender, Tender Document, Compliance Statement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is Keshav T Kerme, Assistant General Manager (Projects and Planning), FACT (Cochin Division), located at Ambalamedu, Ernakulam, with a pincode of 682303.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Keshav T Kerme |
| Address | Assistant General Manager (projects And Planning), Fact (cochin Division), Ambalamedu Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cs-6/17/2026-cs/ Rate Contract For Supply Of Compostable Carry Bags With Colour..read more
PP Bag Printing Machine Manufacture, Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Cement..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Digital UV Printing Services for Indian Army Booklets..read more
AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and Registers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category