| Tender Title | Supply of Microprocessor-Based SO2 Stack Gas Analyzers for Fertilizer Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a procurement opportunity for the **Department of Fertilizers**, specifically for **Microprocessor and Microcontroller based SO2 Stack Gas Analyzers**. The procurement is being managed by **The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited** (FACT) and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers**. This bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7955434**, requires the supply of a total quantity of **five (5)** units of these specialized analyzers. Interested parties are advised that the bid is open for submissions from **27-08-2026 at 10:53 AM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 140,000.0** is mandated for participation. The issuing office is located in **Kerala**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Microprocessor-Based NOx CO Stack Gas Analyzers for Emission Monitoring..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Syringe Infusion Pump Procurement for Medical Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category