| Tender Title | Supply of 10 Microprocessor Based pH Transmitters with Sensors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864828 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, solicits bids for the supply of ten (10) units of Microprocessor Based pH Transmitter with Sensor. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7864828, and it is being managed from their office in Kerala, specifically at Complex PO: Udyogamandal. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:57 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the organization, aiming to acquire essential instrumentation for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Ultrasonic Sensors with RFID Data Loggers for IOCL Digboi..read more
Indian Army Syringe Infusion Pump Procurement for Medical Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category