OMR Answer Sheet Printing and Supply for SCTIMST

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OMR Answer Sheet Printing and Supply for SCTIMST
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902056Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOMR Answer Sheet Printing and Supply for SCTIMST
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902056
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to a procurement opportunity from the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST), an organization under the Department of Science and Technology. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7902056, is for the supply of 1200 units of OMR Answer Sheets. These sheets are specified as 80 GSM, single-color, single-sided, containing 100 questions, and will be without carbon copies but inclusive of a barcode. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 9:39 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The office responsible for this tender is located in Thiruvananthapuram. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the outlined specifications and deadlines for this critical supply to the Department of Science and Technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    detailed_specification____omr_answersheet_2026-08-11-11-59-04_17e44ae221575ff8b7d13ada00b5037e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738457.pdf
  • Document
    omr_59a9f298-2092-431f-86bd1786597139525_oms-1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Answer Sheets (for Detail Kindly Check The Dnit)..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Log Sheet Printing Services for VAR, EBM, and ICP Furnaces..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Answer Sheets (for Detail Kindly Check The Dnit)...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Log Sheet Printing Services for VAR, EBM, and ICP Furnaces...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More