| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Science and Technology Equipment and Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7810420 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of a comprehensive suite of items categorized under **PFREFOE, PFFOFAM, PFCHADI, PFFLUBA, PFCONF0111, PFFORM0165, PFFORM0170, PFORANT, PFPEDAT, PFFORM0221, PFREPRO, PFPERRB, and PFFORM0152**, with a total quantity of **6050 units**. Issued by the **Department of Science and Technology (DST)** through the **Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST)**, located at Medical College PO, Trivandrum, Kerala (PIN 695011), this bid is managed by the office in **Thiruvananthapuram**. The bid commences on **September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM** and concludes on **September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Science and Technology**, with the bid reference number being **GEM/2026/B/7810420**. The dated announcement for this tender is **July 22, 2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category