| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Devices and Consumables for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7810726 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7810726, is issued by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) on behalf of the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST), located in Thiruvananthapuram, under the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement concerns a substantial quantity of 15,900 units across various item categories including PGSYB01, PFCHTPR, PFPRESL, PFCATHC, PFECHOF, PFFORM0182, PFRENIC, PFFORM0131, PFCONRE, PFFOIPN, and PFRECIC. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical items.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category