Pazhayeroor Sneharam Road Construction in Yeroor Gram Panchayat

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateJul 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pazhayeroor Sneharam Road Construction in Yeroor Gram Panchayat
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberA/1856/2025/MLASDF/4
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-07-08 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnchal Block Panchayath , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePazhayeroor Sneharam Road Construction in Yeroor Gram Panchayat
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberA/1856/2025/MLASDF/4
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-07-08 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnchal Block Panchayath,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-07-13 05:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-07-08 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-07-08 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-07-13 05:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-07-08 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,820
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Mla-sdf-24-25 Pazhayeroor Sneharam Road Construction In Yeroor Gp

The Rural Development Department, through the Secretary of Anchal Block Panchayath, invites eligible bidders for the "MLA-SDF-24-25 PAZHAYEROOR SNEHARAM ROAD CONSTRUCTION IN YEROOR GP" project. This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works - Roads," carries reference number A/1856/2025/MLASDF/4 and is located within Anchal Block Panchayath. A tender fee of ₹1605 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14820 are required. The tender was e-published on 30-Jun-2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid submission commencing simultaneously. Prospective bidders must submit their proposals by the bid submission end date of 08-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bids will subsequently be opened on 13-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary
AddressSecretary&amp#x0d Anchal Block Panchayath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Rajesh Kewat House To Sughai..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Ramnath House Towards Ramsuhawan House..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Culvert Towards Rampoojan House..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road From Main Road To Teeta Prajapati House..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Khogh-manikpur Road Near Deshraj Khangar..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Rajesh Kewat House To...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Ramnath House Towards Ramsuhawan...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Culvert Towards Rampoojan...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road From Main Road To Teeta Prajapati...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Khogh-manikpur Road Near Deshraj...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More