| Tender Title | New Furniture Supply for Kerala Raj Bhavan Video Conference Hall | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_865938_2 | Tender Reference Number | E30 PWD BLDG TR 12671 2025 5 1 1 1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Vellayambalam , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2165 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,184 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Work
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), invites bids for essential maintenance work. The overall tender value is ₹8,47,353, with the estimated earnest money deposit (EMD) set at ₹21,184. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the commencement, and bidders are expected to maintain their bid validity for 120 days. This is an open tender process, and the contract will be awarded on an item rate basis. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period from September 2, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with bid submission also closing on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and Declaration forms, are available for download and submission. The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Executive Engineer, Buildings Sub Division Maintenance, located at Vellayambalam, with a pincode of 695003. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Buildings Sub Division Maintenance |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conference Room Furniture Supply for ISRO's Space Applications Centre..read more
North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more
New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more
Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category