Supply of All-in-One PCs for Kerala Police Headquarters

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs for Kerala Police Headquarters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975124Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs for Kerala Police Headquarters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975124
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Home Department, Government of Kerala, through its Police Department and specifically the Police Headquarters, is inviting bids for the supply of 2869 units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975124, represents a significant procurement initiative aimed at enhancing the operational capabilities of the Kerala Police. The bidding process will commence on August 29, 2026, at 7:45 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to be considered for this vital contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822344.pdf
  • Document
    spec_c1a8c7ea-396b-4ebc-9b1c1788012767182_JSMODPHQ.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More