Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Kerala Police Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Building Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Kerala Police Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Kerala Police Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Home Department, Kerala, specifically on behalf of the Police Department. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973931, concerns the procurement of eighteen (18) units of Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3), which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2) standards. The tendering process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 3:07 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The authority responsible for this procurement is the Police Headquarters, located at PHQ Tower, Vazhuthaykadu, Thiruvananthapuram (695010ADGP Crimes CBCID Headquarters). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential equipment requirement for the Police Department within the Ministry State of Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Government Colleges..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Department of Atomic..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Morena Collector Office..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Government Colleges...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Department of...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Morena Collector...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More