Kerala Police Department Entry and Mid-Level Laptop Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kerala Police Department Entry and Mid-Level Laptop Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974545Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKerala Police Department Entry and Mid-Level Laptop Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974545
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department, Kerala, specifically the Police Department, for the **Police Headquarters** in Thiruvananthapuram, concerns the procurement of **35 units of Entry and Mid Level Laptops - Notebook (Q2)**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7974545**, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals. The bidding period commences on **August 29, 2026, at 4:10 PM** and concludes on **September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity from the Kerala Ministry of Home Affairs presents a requirement for essential computing hardware for operational and administrative needs within the Police Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Principal Accountant General Audit Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Indian Audit and Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Under Secretary Establishment Tender

Gujarat Finance Department Laptop Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Higher Education..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Kerala Higher Education..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for SKUAST Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Principal Accountant General Audit Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Indian Audit and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Under Secretary Establishment Tender

Gujarat Finance Department Laptop Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Higher Education...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Kerala Higher Education...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for SKUAST Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More