| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Services for National Textile Corporation Facilities in Trissur, Kerala | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to provide essential Security Manpower Services, specifically unarmed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, as outlined by Version 2.0 of the relevant category. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7900814, is being issued by the National Textile Corporation Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Textiles. The operational location for this service provision is specified as 680302 National Textile Corporation Limited, Alagappa Textile Mills, Alagappa Nagar, Trissur-680302, Kerala. Prospective bidders should note that the tender period commences on August 11, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 95,000.00 is required for participation. This tender signifies a critical need for reliable and professional security personnel to safeguard the facilities and assets of the National Textile Corporation Limited in Trissur, Kerala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category