| Tender Title | Railway Signaling and Communication Upgrades for Track Doubling Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ERS-SG-CN-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 10:57 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:57 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,89,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the "Alteration to Electronic interlocking at Eraniel and Nagercoil Town stations for commissioning of MSDAC in station yards and commissioning of IBS with MSDAC, Provision of earthing arrangements at LC gates in Kanniyakumari - Eraniel section as per RDSO TAN STS/E/TAN/3006 Ver.3.1 dated 25.06.2025 and Upgradation of RTU in connection with doubling of track between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari stations." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender reference number is ERS-SG-CN-05-2026, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹389,200, with no tender fee. The bidding period commences on August 10, 2026, at 10:57 AM, with both bid submission and document download closing on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time. The Tender Inviting Authority is SR-DYCSTE-CN-ERS-S AND T/SOUTHERN RLY, located at Dy/CSTE/Construction, Southern Railway Ernakulam Junction Kochi, with the work to be carried out in Chennai. For complete details and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr-dycste-cn-ers-s And T/southern Rly |
| Address | Dy/cste/construction, Southern Railway Ernakulam Junction Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category