| Tender Title | Wheel Load Measurement System Upgrade for NPK Station EIMWB, Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TVC-M-CT-WWLM-EIMWB-2625 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Railway Related Products |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number TVC-M-CT-WWLM-EIMWB-2625, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DIVISION-MECHANICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, operating from the Office of the Divisional Railway Manager, Thycaud, Trivandrum. It falls under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of Wheel Wise Load Measurement features in existing EIMWB of NPK station of TVC division through OEM." Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 13, 2026, at 3:52 PM, with all document downloads and bid submissions closing on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,200 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thiruvananthapuram Division-mechanical/southern Rly |
| Address | Offcie Of Divisional Railway Manager Thycaud Trivandrum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category