| Tender Title | UIAA Standard Track Pulley Supply for Kerala Police Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KP_867089_1 | Tender Reference Number | KPET/35/2026/PHQ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.57 L | Tender Location | Thriuvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2170 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Track Pulley (uiaa Standard)
The Kerala Police, through the office of the DGP and State Police Chief, Police Headquarters, Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, is inviting sealed bids under an open tender process for the "Supply of Track Pulley (UIAA Standard)". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KP_867089_1 and Tender Reference Number KPET/35/2026/PHQ, is for the procurement of goods with an estimated tender value of ₹9,57,000. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 20 days from the date of award. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. A bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram. A tender fee of ₹2,170 (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,570 are applicable. The EMD exemption is allowed through Bank Guarantee/SURETY Bond. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 designated for the Financial Bid. Bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender and specifications for detailed requirements and NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgp And State Police Chief Keralam |
| Address | Police Headquarters Vazhuthacaud Thiruvananthapuram Kerala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standard Volume Isothermal Titration Calorimeter (ITC) Procurement for Saha Institute of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category