| Tender Title | Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Pattom | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, represents an opportunity to supply **15 units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)** to Kendriya Vidyalaya, Pattom, Trivandrum (DIST), PIN 695004. The tendering process is managed by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan and the specific bid reference is GEM/2026/B/7941397. Bids will be accepted from **22-08-2026 at 1:35 PM** until **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement, dated 22-08-2026, originates from the office in Ernakulam and is a critical requirement for the educational infrastructure of Kendriya Vidyalaya Pattom.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jharkhand Health Department Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)..read more
Border Security Force Desktop Computer Supply for Operational Needs..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more
Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category