Supply of Hex Polypropylene Extruded Core in Various Sizes

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hex Polypropylene Extruded Core in Various Sizes
Tender ID2026_KCCL_867199_1Tender Reference NumberKCCL/MM012B/024
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.87 L Tender LocationKeltron Nagar , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hex Polypropylene Extruded Core in Various Sizes
  • Tender ID2026_KCCL_867199_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKCCL/MM012B/024
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.87 L
  • Tender LocationKeltron Nagar,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 3150k Various Sizes Of Hex Pp Extruded Core

This tender, referenced as KCCL/MM012B/024, is an open tender issued by Keltron Component Complex Ltd for the "SUPPLY OF 3150K VARIOUS SIZES OF HEX PP EXTRUDED CORE". The contract is to be awarded on an item-wise basis, with a total tender value of ₹8,87,000 and a work period of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹295, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at KELTRON NAGAR. The tender is for Goods, specifically Raw Materials, and the bidding validity period is 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressKeltron Component Complex Ltd&amp#x0d Keltron Nagar Po Kalliasseri &amp#x0d Kannur 670 562 Kerala India&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Various Sizes of Bearings for Neyveli Thermal Power Project..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Various Sizes of Bearings for Neyveli Thermal Power...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More