RLG SIGMA 40 Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy IHQ

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RLG SIGMA 40 Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy IHQ
Tender ID2026_NAVY_778833_1Tender Reference NumberWEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWeapon Equipment Depot Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRLG SIGMA 40 Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy IHQ
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_778833_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWeapon Equipment Depot Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 06 Types Spares Of Rlg Sigma 40

This tender seeks the procurement of six distinct types of spare parts for the RLG SIGMA 40 system, an essential requirement for the IHQ of MOD (Navy). The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NAVY_778833_1 and Tender Reference Number WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27, is being issued by the OIC WED Kochi, located at Weapon Equipment Depot, Naval Base, Kochi-682004. This is a single-cover tender classified under "Goods" within the "Electrical Goods/Equipment" product category, with a contract form of "Supply." Interested parties can download tender documents from August 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Weapon Equipment Depot, Kochi. Crucially, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement, as indicated by a zero-value for both. The bid validity period is stipulated as 180 days. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 5, 2026, and September 5, 2026. Further details regarding the work items and technical specifications are available within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Oic Wed Kochi
AddressWeapon Equipment Depot &#x0d Naval Base &#x0d Kochi-682004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More