| Tender Title | RF Source Component Supply for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882952 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 10:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Space, specifically through the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) and its Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7882952, and the tender is dated 11-08-2026. The application period opens on 11-08-2026 at 10:52 AM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement specifically concerns the supply of "Components for RF Source," with the detailed item listing including specific part numbers such as AD8138, QPL9547, JSPQW-100HMC7357, PMA3-43-1W, and LFCN-490. The total quantity required for these components is fifteen (15) units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category