| Tender Title | HSK A 63 Tool Assembly Fixture and Accessories Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970236 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Space Research Organisation, under the Department of Space, is inviting bids for a critical procurement opportunity for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. The tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7970236, concerns the acquisition of a single unit of a WalterSandvik make HSK A 63 Tool Assembly fixture, complete with all essential accessories. This vital piece of equipment will support the advanced manufacturing and operational needs of the organization. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:21 AM and concludes on 22nd September 2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HSK A63 CNC Tool Holders and Side Lock Coolant Through Holders..read more
Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of Multi-Function Air Data Probe Test Fixture..read more
SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category