ISRO Procurement: Compact Handheld DSLR Video Cameras

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Procurement: Compact Handheld DSLR Video Cameras
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Procurement: Compact Handheld DSLR Video Cameras
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), specifically through its Inertial Systems Unit located at Vattiyoorkavu PO, Thiruvananthapuram (PIN 695013), is inviting bids for the procurement of high-quality Digital Single-Lens Reflex (DSLR) compact handheld camcorders or video cameras. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907915, is being issued by the Department of Space and has a specified bid start date of 12-08-2026 at 12:52 PM and a closing date of 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units within the Item Category of "Dslr Compact Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras(V2) (Q2)". This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to engage with a leading national space research organization for the provision of essential visual recording equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More