AC Ball Bearing Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AC Ball Bearing Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAC Ball Bearing Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation, specifically for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, presents a procurement opportunity for **18 units of AC Ball Bearings, FAG 7602065**. The bidding process is open from August 17, 2026, at 9:25 AM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920271. This represents a critical requirement for the organization, necessitating high-quality, reliable bearing components for its advanced space exploration and research activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2407_2026-08-14-15-59-52_8dc7d3efbd0768828dff15450a9cd06f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759033.pdf
  • Document
    2407_b8832f0b-77cb-424c-93f71786703999836_vsscgemba19.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SKF 7211 AC Ball Bearings for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ball Bearing Procurement: SKF 7210 Model Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SKF 7211 AC Ball Bearings for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ball Bearing Procurement: SKF 7210 Model Supply...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More