Indian Space Research Organisation Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstations

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Space Research Organisation Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Space Research Organisation Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation, specifically for the Department of Space, through its office at the Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST) Kerala, located at Valiamala, Nedumangad, Thiruvananthapuram – 695547. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914986, dated 14-08-2026, the organization is seeking to procure seventeen (17) units of Fixed Computer Workstations, categorized as Q2. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 14-08-2026 at 10:34 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential computing hardware to a leading national space research body.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753007.pdf
  • Document
    Workstatio_8d02521a-e63f-41c8-920a1786678412540_pso@iist.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More