| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Electrical Cable Lugs, Distribution Boards, and Domestic Sockets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7830354 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7830354. The procurement, dated 29-07-2026, specifically seeks the supply of essential electrical components, including Electrical Cable Lugs (Quantity 3), Plug and Socket Distribution Boards (Quantity 3), and Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets, ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Quantity 2). The total quantity of items required is 137 units. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Thiruvananthapuram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electrical Cable Lugs for West Central Railway..read more
Supply of IS 1293 Marked Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Copper Lugs for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Supply of Electrical Components for Tuirial Hydro Electric Plant, Mizoram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category