Next Generation Sequencer Procurement for Advanced Healthcare Diagnostics and Research

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next Generation Sequencer Procurement for Advanced Healthcare Diagnostics and Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext Generation Sequencer Procurement for Advanced Healthcare Diagnostics and Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946143, is issued by Hll Lifecare Limited, a subsidiary of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a Next Generation Sequencer. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, at 2:05 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is Hll Bhavan Registered Office, Poojapura. This procurement is critical for advancing diagnostic and research capabilities within the healthcare sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-21-12-27-08_46a2e068bfd9b4b8e0d6cefed2a4c4c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788608.pdf
  • Document
    ATC58_ac870b85-164b-48c1-9f411787296296010_sourcing2.pdf
  • Document
    1787299237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More