| Tender Title | Procurement of Control Standard Endotoxin, LAL Reagent Lysate, and LAL Reagent Water | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973943 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by HLL Lifecare Limited on 29-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of "CONTROL STANDARD ENDOTOXIN LAL REAGENT LYSATE LAL REAGENT WATER". Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973943, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The total quantity required is 16,360 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:24 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement will be managed from the HLL Bhavan Registered Office in Poojapura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Chemicals, Standard Reagents, APIs, Solutions, and Solvents..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category