Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Ernakulam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931859, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically for their Sub Regional Office located at the 5th and 6th floors of BSNL Bhavan, Kalathiparambu Road, Ernakulam, Kerala (682016). Under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, ESIC is seeking proposals for the supply of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges, categorized as Consumables for Printers (Q2), on a Planned Annual Contract (PAC) basis. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, opens for bidding on 21-08-2026 at 12:42 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant quantity of 480 units of these consumables is required to support the operational needs of the Sub Regional Office Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Cartridge and Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Cartridge and Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More