| Tender Title | Procurement of 5mm Thick x 1.2m Wide Rubber Sheets for Cochin Shipyard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982664 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Public Enterprises under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, specifically issued by Cochin Shipyard Ltd, concerns the procurement of **200 units of RUBBER SHEET, measuring 5mm thickness and 1.2m width**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982664, this opportunity is open for application from **01-09-2026 at 2:51 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Bidders are advised to submit their proposals to the office located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015, with the tender dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1.6mm Thick, 104cm Wide Asbestos Cloth for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of AZ31 Alloy Magnesium Sheets for Space Applications..read more
Supply of Oil Resistant Nitrile Rubber Sheets for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Silicon Rubber Sheets for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category