Supply of Quick Coupling Flashback Arrester Sets for Acetylene and Oxygen Gases

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Quick Coupling Flashback Arrester Sets for Acetylene and Oxygen Gases
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Quick Coupling Flashback Arrester Sets for Acetylene and Oxygen Gases
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7974318, is issued by the Department of Public Enterprises, under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping, and Waterways, for Cochin Shipyard Ltd. The opportunity involves the supply of Quick Coupling Flashback Arrester Sets for both manifold and torch sides, specifically for Acetylene and Oxygen gases. A total quantity of 160 units is required. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 3:04 PM until 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is managed from the office located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_gem_-_3_2026-08-29-08-33-13_bb45afae28082b27aa6908c78f93e6d2.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_gem_-_2_2026-08-29-08-32-27_3d892c8cf6d6cb9dd9f275edd3928e0f.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_gem_-_4_2026-08-29-08-34-03_467b5d2c4e336e8c96d7c39dea823438.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_gem_-_1_2026-08-29-08-31-25_e4e85c429f78c1b4238e369b8bcd218e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821437.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_643f4f66-4dfd-4c79-b7901787995915488_CSL-BUYER-92.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Refilling And Supply Of Oxygen, Argon And Dissolved Acetylene Gases..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Oxygen Gas Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Refilling And Supply Of Oxygen, Argon And Dissolved Acetylene Gases...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Oxygen Gas Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More