HEB Superheater Tube Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEB Superheater Tube Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964192Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEB Superheater Tube Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964192
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964192, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The tender is specifically for the Procurement of HEB superheater tubes for the BPCL Mumbai Refinery, with a total quantity of 29 units required. Bids are invited to commence on 26-08-2026 at 3:49 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Bpcl Pcs office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_6001958884___tender_doc_2026-08-26-15-24-02_2c9b5bfbc8c0c46ceb9ef0688bb88a1b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809602.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Clamp-On Ultrasonic Flowmeter Procurement and Installation for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Clamp-On Ultrasonic Flowmeter Procurement and Installation for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More