University Engineering College Material Testing Machine Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title University Engineering College Material Testing Machine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976764Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversity Engineering College Material Testing Machine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976764
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Higher Education Department, Karnataka, specifically from the University of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering located at K R Circle, Bangalore (PIN 560001), seeks the procurement of a single unit of an "ATM Universal testing machine (Q3)". The bid commencement date is September 1, 2026, at 1:10 PM, with the bid closing on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976764, is a critical acquisition for the institution, aiming to enhance its material testing capabilities. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential equipment to support the advanced research and educational needs within the state of Karnataka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824410.pdf
  • Document
    UTM300KN_a1a7b7ea-8b64-4e2a-a5081788247106369_buyer_uvce.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More