Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Rail Wheel Factory

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Rail Wheel Factory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970128Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Rail Wheel Factory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970128
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Railways' Rail Wheel Factory in Yelahanka, Bengaluru, specifically from the Pcmms Office (under the Ministry of Railways), seeks the procurement of four units of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970128, is officially dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for submissions from August 28, 2026, 10:44 AM, until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This represents a critical opportunity to supply essential medical equipment to a vital public sector organization, ensuring the continued healthcare support for railway personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Supply of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Autonomous State Medical College Lalitpur..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine Procurement for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Six Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Supply of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Autonomous State Medical College...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine Procurement for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Six Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More