| Tender Title | Supply of High-Performance Metal Cutting Inserts for Defence R&D | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Office of the Director General (Aero) under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Research & Development, located in Bangalore City, presents a critical procurement opportunity for a diverse range of high-performance cutting inserts. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943093, this tender solicits bids for a substantial total quantity of 2610 units, encompassing a wide array of item categories. These categories include various grades and specifications of CCMT, CCGT, CNGG, CNMG, DCMT, DNMG, DNGG, and VNMG inserts, predominantly featuring the AH8015 grade, along with some KS05F and TH10 specifications. The bidding window is open from 25-08-2026 at 10:15 AM, concluding on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, making this a time-sensitive procurement for essential tooling vital to advanced research and development activities within the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Feed Milling Cutters and Coated Tungsten Carbide Inserts Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Performance Engineering Workstations for Defence Noise and Vibration Analysis..read more
High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) YL9100 System Comprehensive Maintenance and Services Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category