High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Power Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,865
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and situated at the Kaiga Generating Station, Kaiga, Karnataka (Pin Code: 581400), presents a compelling opportunity for suppliers of high-end desktop computers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890349, this procurement is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:03 AM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹12,865. This tender specifically seeks to acquire a total of four (4) units of "High End Desktop Computer (Q2)," indicating a need for advanced computing capabilities likely for critical operational or research purposes within this vital national organization. The MinistryState Name associated with this tender is "Pmo," highlighting its significance within the Prime Minister's Office purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724763.pdf
  • Document
    ATCwithMII_c64a10d7-5c52-4b3b-83e01786516615916_sra3_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

The Hutti Gold Mines Company Limited Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Hutti Gold Mines..read more

Raichur , Karnataka

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NIOS Regional Centre Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

The Hutti Gold Mines Company Limited Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Hutti Gold Mines...read more

Raichur , Karnataka

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NIOS Regional Centre Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More