Painting and Supply of Pipes, Structures, and Equipment Supports at Kaiga Generating Station

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Painting and Supply of Pipes, Structures, and Equipment Supports at Kaiga Generating Station
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_288588_1Tender Reference NumberCPPP/2026/126
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr Tender LocationKaiga Site , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePainting and Supply of Pipes, Structures, and Equipment Supports at Kaiga Generating Station
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_288588_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCPPP/2026/126
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationKaiga Site,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:05 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:05 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,02,817
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Painting Of Pipes, Structures, Equipments And Its Supports In Kgs 1and2 Inside And Outside Operating Island.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Supply and Painting of Pipes, Structures, Equipments and its supports in KGS 1and2 inside and Outside Operating Island." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CPPP/2026/126, is for Miscellaneous Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,01,40,856 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,02,817, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is scheduled for completion within 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The document download period for this tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Kaiga Site. This tender allows for withdrawal and requires a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details, including tender documents and NIT, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sme(m), Kgs 1and2
AddressSme(m), Kgs 1and2
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Painting Of Plant Structures, Pipe Lines, Vessels, Tanks, Chimney, Equipment, Gratings,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Painting Of Ms Compressed Airlines, Ms Supports, Ms Road Crossover Bridges..read more

Balangir , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Shop And Field Painting Of Steel Structures / Piperakes / Pipe..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Avro Aircraft Ground Equipment Painting Services..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Painting Of Plant Structures, Pipe Lines, Vessels, Tanks, Chimney, Equipment,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Painting Of Ms Compressed Airlines, Ms Supports, Ms Road Crossover...read more

Balangir , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Shop And Field Painting Of Steel Structures / Piperakes /...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Avro Aircraft Ground Equipment Painting Services...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More