| Tender Title | Procurement of Pink Rayon Cloth Self-Adhesive Tape for Nuclear Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958784 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Department of Atomic Energy, seeks to procure 50 rolls of PINK RAYON CLOTH BASE SELF ADHESIVE TAPE. Each roll is specified to have a strong adhesive and measure 50 mm in width by 50 meters in length. The procurement is being managed by the Kaiga Generating Station in Kaiga, Karnataka, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7958784. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:30 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in industrial tapes and materials within the specified category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category